Rowell Road Shophouse And City Gate Strata Retail Units Sale 10 Mil

.

Located at 61 Rowell Road, a freehold conservation shophouse and two strata retail units at the City Gate mixed-use development on Beach Road have been listed for sale at $10 million. The properties are being marketed exclusively by directors of PropNex Shophouse Elites, Wilkie Tay and Sunny L. The assets can be acquired together or separately, with the shophouse priced at $7 million and the commercial spaces at $3 million.

The shophouse, situated within the Desker Road conservation area in Rochor, District 8, spans two storeys and a mezzanine. With a total floor area of 2,200 sq ft (subject to a site survey), the guide price equates to $3,181 psf. The shophouse has undergone additions and alterations, including the addition of an open terrace on the second floor. It is currently unoccupied and is expected to obtain its temporary occupation permit in a few weeks.

:

Nestled in the highly sought-after Norwood Grand Woodlands, this condominium boasts a prime location that offers its residents unparalleled convenience and access to a plethora of lifestyle choices. Its proximity to various shopping centers allows residents to effortlessly carry out their daily tasks, indulge in retail therapy, and savor delectable meals at nearby dining establishments. The added perk of accessibility not only enhances the convenience of everyday living but also enhances the overall quality of life for its residents. The strategic placement of Norwood Grand near these shopping centers guarantees that residents have all their needs within a stone’s throw, making it the ideal abode to call home. To learn more about Norwood Grand Woodlands, visit their website.

The property is conveniently located within walking distance of Jalan Besar MRT Station on the Downtown Line and Farrer Park MRT Station on the North-East Line. As it is considered conservation property, foreigners and corporate entities are not subject to additional buyer’s stamp duty should they decide to purchase it.

The two strata retail units, measuring 474 sq ft and 441 sq ft, respectively, are situated within the City Gate mixed-use development, which comprises 311 residential units and 188 retail units. With a guide price of $3 million, this works out to $3,278 psf on the combined strata area. The units are currently tenanted to various businesses, including a restaurant and a hair salon, and will be sold with these tenants in place. The two retail units can be purchased either together or separately. The expression of interest exercise will conclude on Sept 30 at 3pm. For more City Gate property listings, visit our website.